44 Locust St Lavale, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Locust St, Lavale, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $144,421, approximately $110 per square foot. 44 Locust St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $108,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $99,100 | $24,400 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $954 | $92,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $86,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $976 | $80,600 | $20,400 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $964 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $936 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $908 | $75,500 | $20,400 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $907 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map