44 Longfellow Rd Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
Wellesley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,766,000 - $2,226,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,941
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Longfellow Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481 and is currently estimated at $1,908,545, approximately $648 per square foot. 44 Longfellow Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Fuss Daniel J and Fuss Rosemary B
Bought by
Daniel & Rosemary Fuss Lt and Fuss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Fuss Daniel J and Fuss Rosemary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel & Rosemary Fuss Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Daniel & Rosemary Fuss Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Fuss Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,119 | $1,568,000 | $1,255,000 | $313,000 |
| 2024 | $16,219 | $1,558,000 | $1,255,000 | $303,000 |