NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44 Longwoods Ln East Hampton, NY 11937

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.12 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 44 Longwoods Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937. 44 Longwoods Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Springs School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,661 $5,015 $850 $4,165
2023 $4,330 $5,015 $850 $4,165
2022 $7,731 $5,015 $850 $4,165
2021 $7,731 $5,015 $850 $4,165
2020 $7,564 $5,015 $850 $4,165
2019 $7,564 $0 $0 $0
2018 $7,731 $5,015 $850 $4,165
2017 $7,162 $5,015 $850 $4,165
2016 $7,799 $5,587 $850 $4,737
2015 -- $5,587 $850 $4,737
2014 -- $5,587 $850 $4,737
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.