44 Loomis St Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,247,000 - $1,656,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,993
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Loomis St, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,490,408, approximately $373 per square foot. 44 Loomis St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Kenen Ft and Kenen
Bought by
3844 Loomis St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,550,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,526,382
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$35,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Sobrinho Antonio
Bought by
Sobrinho Antonio and Francischetti Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,550,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,526,382
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$35,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Werlin Phyllis
Bought by
Mathur Deepti and Mathur Praveen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Kenen Leo M and Kenen Joy A
Bought by
Kenen Ft and Kenen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Lyons John
Bought by
Delvecchio Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2003
Sold by
Zubow Barry and Zubow Phyllis H
Bought by
Hamilton David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Oscar Donald
Bought by
Pimentel Martina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Earl Floyd and Earl Mary E
Bought by
Kenen Leo and Kenen Joy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1991
Sold by
Fielding Richard A Est
Bought by
Merrimack Mtg Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Sold by
Dtt Inc
Bought by
Parker John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1990
Sold by
Dtt Inc
Bought by
Brock Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1989
Sold by
Walter Ann
Bought by
Chapman Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1987
Sold by
Rudi Rt
Bought by
Ernst Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1987
Sold by
Sullivan James
Bought by
Hayden Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1987
Sold by
Rudi Rt
Bought by
Allan Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1987
Sold by
Barletta Antonio
Bought by
Ciaramella Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3844 Loomis St Llc | $1,450,000 | None Available | |
| Sobrinho Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Mathur Deepti | $392,000 | None Available | |
| Kenen Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kenen Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Delvecchio Deborah | $232,500 | -- | |
| Hamilton David | $220,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton David | $220,000 | -- | |
| Pimentel Martina | $155,000 | -- | |
| Kenen Leo | $312,000 | -- | |
| Merrimack Mtg Co Inc | $67,900 | -- | |
| Merrimack Mtg Co Inc | $67,900 | -- | |
| Parker John | $112,300 | -- | |
| Parker John | $112,300 | -- | |
| Brock Charles | $114,900 | -- | |
| Brock Charles W | $114,900 | -- | |
| Chapman Frank | $98,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Frank W | $98,000 | -- | |
| Ernst Jeffrey | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hayden Robert | $125,000 | -- | |
| Allan Scott | $136,500 | -- | |
| Ciaramella Anthony | $136,000 | -- | |
| Delvecchio Deborah | $232,500 | -- | |
| Kenen Leo M | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3844 Loomis St Llc | $1,550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciaramella Anthony | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,286 | $1,020,400 | $500,000 | $520,400 |
| 2024 | $11,069 | $931,700 | $476,200 | $455,500 |
| 2023 | $10,805 | $865,800 | $449,800 | $416,000 |
| 2022 | $10,815 | $796,400 | $432,100 | $364,300 |
| 2021 | $10,656 | $787,600 | $423,300 | $364,300 |
| 2020 | $10,613 | $805,200 | $440,900 | $364,300 |
| 2019 | $10,435 | $805,200 | $440,900 | $364,300 |
| 2018 | $10,334 | $733,100 | $377,800 | $355,300 |
| 2017 | $10,274 | $693,700 | $368,600 | $325,100 |
| 2016 | $9,907 | $648,332 | $335,100 | $313,232 |
| 2015 | $9,479 | $648,332 | $335,100 | $313,232 |
| 2014 | $9,778 | $622,435 | $317,500 | $304,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map