44 Macdonald Cir Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Macdonald Cir, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $662,722, approximately $422 per square foot. 44 Macdonald Cir is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Elm Street School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1991
Sold by
Healy Robert B and Healy Kathleen M
Bought by
Ellis John C and Ellis Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis John C | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis John C | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Ellis John C | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Ellis John C | $137,500 | |
| Closed | Ellis John C | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,110 | $554,200 | $295,200 | $259,000 |
| 2024 | $6,907 | $522,500 | $283,800 | $238,700 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $484,600 | $246,800 | $237,800 |
| 2022 | $6,365 | $440,200 | $228,600 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $415,800 | $215,600 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $6,153 | $410,500 | $203,400 | $207,100 |
| 2019 | $5,965 | $395,000 | $195,600 | $199,400 |
| 2018 | $5,526 | $361,900 | $188,800 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $5,343 | $348,500 | $181,600 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $5,219 | $335,400 | $174,600 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $5,041 | $321,100 | $166,400 | $154,700 |
| 2014 | $4,840 | $307,100 | $166,400 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map