G
Seller's Agent in 2021
George Muniz
Keller Williams NY Realty
(914) 299-1029
5 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $833,000
Enjoy easy one-level living in this four bedroom, two and a half bath Ranch. Located in Wyndover Park, this home has recently been totally renovated. From the moment you enter this home you'll be impressed by the beautiful living space. The eat-in-kitchen offers a granite breakfast bar, plenty of cabinets and counter space to satisfy any chef. The large and private master bedroom suite has a stunning marble bath with a soaking tub and a separate shower. This over-sized property is one of the most desirable in the area offering a multitude of options. There are sliding glass doors to a large private patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Enjoy great restaurants, shopping and entertainment all moments away. Only 30 minutes to Grand Central Terminal by train. It’s a commuter’s dream.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams NY Realty License #10401276639 Listed on: 08/05/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Mark Paul | $620,000 | Record & Return Title Agency | |
| Chavez Mark Paul | $620,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Motyka Cady L | $550,000 | Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc | $550,000 | Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Tharinger Hugo | $535,000 | None Available | |
| Costello Anthony | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Guadalupe Miguel | $529,894 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Carlucci Joseph F | $270,000 | Joseph Carlucci | |
| Carlucci Joseph F | $270,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Mark Paul | $484,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Mark Paul | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Motyka Cady L | $467,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tharinger Hugo | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Costello Anthony | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlucci Joseph F | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Sold | $620,000 | +5.1% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | For Sale | $589,900 | +7.3% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2020 02/26/20 | Sold | $550,000 | -1.6% | $348 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2019 11/16/19 | For Sale | $559,000 | +4.5% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | Sold | $535,000 | 0.0% | $339 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $339 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $671,900 | $161,900 | $510,000 |
| 2024 | $17,557 | $633,900 | $161,900 | $472,000 |
| 2023 | $17,538 | $646,700 | $142,000 | $504,700 |
| 2022 | $14,671 | $612,000 | $142,000 | $470,000 |
| 2021 | $14,542 | $494,900 | $142,000 | $352,900 |
| 2020 | $14,575 | $470,900 | $142,000 | $328,900 |
| 2019 | $14,161 | $470,900 | $142,000 | $328,900 |
| 2018 | $11,293 | $454,400 | $142,000 | $312,400 |
| 2017 | $4,210 | $360,200 | $142,000 | $218,200 |
| 2016 | $181,702 | $346,400 | $142,000 | $204,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,550 | $2,000 | $7,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,550 | $2,000 | $7,550 |
| 2013 | $6,523 | $9,550 | $2,000 | $7,550 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2021
George Muniz
Keller Williams NY Realty
(914) 299-1029
5 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Christine Ricci
Keller Williams NY Realty
(914) 403-0179
11 in this area
224 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sally Possidente-Ruiz
Coldwell Banker Realty
(914) 420-4260
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Christopher Maroc
Coldwell Banker Realty
(914) 215-2025
94 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dolf Beil
Keller Williams NY Realty
(914) 318-6766
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY6135103
APN: 2689-007-350-00182-000-0019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.