44 Maple St Unit 19 Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,146 - $530,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Maple St Unit 19, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $418,787, approximately $509 per square foot. 44 Maple St Unit 19 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, Boston Preparatory Charter Public School, and New Beginnings Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $250,800 | $0 | $250,800 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $255,200 | $0 | $255,200 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $242,900 | $0 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $226,900 | $0 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $212,000 | $0 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $167,000 | $0 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $156,100 | $0 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $126,000 | $0 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $123,600 | $0 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $117,700 | $0 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $115,800 | $0 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $124,700 | $0 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map