44 Maple St Roulette, PA 16746
Estimated Value: $44,089 - $89,000
Studio
--
Bath
604
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Maple St, Roulette, PA 16746 and is currently estimated at $71,022, approximately $117 per square foot. 44 Maple St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Port Allegany Elementary School and Port Allegany Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $477 | $11,040 | $760 | $10,280 |
| 2025 | $861 | $11,040 | $760 | $10,280 |
| 2024 | $826 | $11,040 | $760 | $10,280 |
| 2023 | $788 | $11,040 | $760 | $10,280 |
| 2022 | $769 | $11,040 | $760 | $10,280 |
| 2021 | $769 | $11,040 | $760 | $10,280 |
| 2020 | $766 | $11,040 | $760 | $10,280 |
| 2019 | $747 | $11,040 | $760 | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $720 | $11,040 | $760 | $10,280 |
| 2017 | -- | $11,040 | $760 | $10,280 |
| 2016 | $690 | $11,040 | $760 | $10,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,040 | $760 | $10,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,040 | $760 | $10,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map