44 Maplewood Dr Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $388,207 - $443,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Maplewood Dr, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $420,302, approximately $416 per square foot. 44 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1976
Bought by
Jahn Peter F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jahn Peter F | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jahn Peter F | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Jahn Peter F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $323,100 | $90,600 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $319,400 | $90,600 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $275,500 | $78,300 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $246,700 | $71,700 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $243,100 | $70,900 | $172,200 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $221,100 | $64,300 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $219,800 | $64,300 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $193,900 | $57,700 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $189,000 | $60,600 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $174,200 | $60,600 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $3,503 | $183,300 | $67,200 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $166,500 | $63,000 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map