44 Margarite Road Extension Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $365,359 - $409,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Margarite Road Extension, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $392,590, approximately $275 per square foot. 44 Margarite Road Extension is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wesley School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1977
Bought by
Williams John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams John H | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Williams John H | $45,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720 | $181,560 | $74,800 | $106,760 |
| 2024 | $6,429 | $181,560 | $74,800 | $106,760 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $181,560 | $74,800 | $106,760 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $131,930 | $55,410 | $76,520 |
| 2021 | $5,419 | $131,930 | $55,410 | $76,520 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $131,930 | $55,410 | $76,520 |
| 2019 | $5,436 | $131,930 | $55,410 | $76,520 |
| 2018 | $5,249 | $131,930 | $55,410 | $76,520 |
| 2017 | $5,444 | $140,750 | $65,650 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $5,335 | $140,750 | $65,650 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $5,217 | $140,750 | $65,650 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $5,212 | $140,750 | $65,650 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map