44 Mason St Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $983,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Mason St, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $863,739, approximately $319 per square foot. 44 Mason St is a home with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Duncan Allen A
Bought by
Duncan James J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $623,000 | $200,600 | $422,400 |
| 2024 | $6,948 | $611,600 | $201,300 | $410,300 |
| 2023 | $6,551 | $565,700 | $197,400 | $368,300 |
| 2022 | $6,329 | $499,500 | $188,800 | $310,700 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $456,400 | $171,400 | $285,000 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | $456,400 | $171,400 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $5,118 | $427,600 | $162,200 | $265,400 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $394,800 | $162,200 | $232,600 |
| 2016 | $4,785 | $393,800 | $161,200 | $232,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map