44 Mayles Ln Swanton, MD 21561
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Mayles Ln, Swanton, MD 21561 and is currently estimated at $443,833, approximately $420 per square foot. 44 Mayles Ln is a home with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Telthorster Marcia
Bought by
Ingram Philip D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,100
Outstanding Balance
$394,430
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Girard Stephen C
Bought by
Telthorster Marcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Smith Shirley A
Bought by
Girard Stephen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Glotfelty Shirley A
Bought by
Smith Shirley H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Philip D | $439,000 | Lake Title | |
| Ingram Philip D | $439,000 | Lake Title | |
| Telthorster Marcia | $285,000 | -- | |
| Girard Stephen C | $250,000 | -- | |
| Smith Shirley H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Philip D | $395,100 | |
| Closed | Ingram Philip D | $395,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $209,500 | $101,200 | $108,300 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $179,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $149,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $119,900 | $71,200 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $118,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $118,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $117,100 | $71,200 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $117,100 | $71,200 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map