44 Mckenzie Rd E Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $1,162,386 - $1,342,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,115
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Mckenzie Rd E, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,240,462, approximately $301 per square foot. 44 Mckenzie Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Joseph Allen M and Joseph Paul Tania
Bought by
Mccarty Philip A and Mccarty Emily Mao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Hendricks Joseph R and Hendricks Maureen J
Bought by
Joseph Allen M and Paul Tania
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Philip A | $1,150,000 | None Available | |
| Joseph Allen M | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $1,047,980 | $180,000 | $867,980 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $1,047,980 | $180,000 | $867,980 |
| 2023 | $6,262 | $1,047,980 | $180,000 | $867,980 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $594,870 | $90,000 | $504,870 |
| 2021 | $5,146 | $594,870 | $90,000 | $504,870 |
| 2020 | $5,093 | $594,870 | $90,000 | $504,870 |
| 2019 | $5,093 | $594,870 | $90,000 | $504,870 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $651 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $686 | $89,640 | $89,640 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,640 | $89,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map