44 Meadowbrook Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $1,474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Meadowbrook Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,050,375, approximately $781 per square foot. 44 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Guardino Joseph
Bought by
Guardino Irt and Guardino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Odonnell Joseph P and Odonnell Ronney S
Bought by
Guardino Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guardino Irt | -- | -- | |
| Guardino Joseph | $270,000 | -- | |
| Guardino Irt | -- | -- | |
| Guardino Joseph | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guardino Joseph | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guardino Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $851,300 | $566,100 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $9,601 | $808,200 | $539,100 | $269,100 |
| 2023 | $9,341 | $748,500 | $507,400 | $241,100 |
| 2022 | $9,012 | $663,600 | $441,700 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $8,860 | $663,600 | $441,700 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $18 | $663,600 | $441,700 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $8,568 | $661,100 | $441,700 | $219,400 |
| 2018 | $8,154 | $615,700 | $417,600 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $19 | $582,000 | $383,900 | $198,100 |
| 2016 | $8,127 | $531,900 | $333,800 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $7,776 | $531,900 | $333,800 | $198,100 |
| 2014 | $7,475 | $475,800 | $291,500 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map