44 Meadows Dr Unit 4D Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Meadows Dr Unit 4D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $315,484, approximately $228 per square foot. 44 Meadows Dr Unit 4D is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Freedom Shores Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Tradewinds Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $72,982 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $325 | $70,925 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $591 | $68,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $66,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $287 | $64,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $580 | $64,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $579 | $62,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $549 | $61,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $548 | $60,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $532 | $58,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $867 | $58,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $872 | $58,031 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map