44 Memorial Dr Salem, MA 01970
Salem Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,981 - $944,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Memorial Dr, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $896,495, approximately $317 per square foot. 44 Memorial Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saltonstall School, Carlton Elementary School, and Bates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Morin Paul
Bought by
Morin Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,752
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$764,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Salem City Of
Bought by
Morin Linda J and Morin Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Szpak Matislaw
Bought by
Morin Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Linda J | -- | -- | |
| Morin Linda J | -- | -- | |
| Morin Linda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morin Linda J | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Morin Linda J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin Linda J | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin Linda J | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,497 | $661,100 | $194,300 | $466,800 |
| 2024 | $7,325 | $630,400 | $194,300 | $436,100 |
| 2023 | $6,952 | $555,700 | $177,800 | $377,900 |
| 2022 | $6,583 | $496,800 | $171,200 | $325,600 |
| 2021 | $6,780 | $491,300 | $171,200 | $320,100 |
| 2020 | $6,560 | $454,000 | $161,300 | $292,700 |
| 2019 | $6,434 | $426,100 | $153,400 | $272,700 |
| 2018 | $6,234 | $405,300 | $146,200 | $259,100 |
| 2017 | $6,158 | $388,300 | $138,300 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $5,826 | $371,800 | $121,800 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $5,570 | $339,400 | $111,900 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map