44 Michael St Arlington, MA 02474
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,229,242
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Michael St, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,154,561, approximately $667 per square foot. 44 Michael St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thompson School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Langelier Sara and Sandler Michael W
Bought by
Munoz-Cabre Miquel and Broder Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,001
Outstanding Balance
$247,591
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$906,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Sandler Michael
Bought by
Sandler Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Boutchia Joan M Est and Boutchia
Bought by
Sandler Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,450
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz-Cabre Miquel | $685,000 | -- | |
| Sandler Michael | -- | -- | |
| Sandler Michael | -- | -- | |
| Sandler Michael | $334,330 | -- | |
| Sandler Michael | $334,330 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz-Cabre Miquel | $417,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandler Michael | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandler Michael | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandler Michael | $267,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandler Michael | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,375 | $963,300 | $458,100 | $505,200 |
| 2024 | $9,392 | $886,900 | $435,200 | $451,700 |
| 2023 | $8,663 | $772,800 | $389,400 | $383,400 |
| 2022 | $8,366 | $732,600 | $366,500 | $366,100 |
| 2021 | $8,168 | $720,300 | $366,500 | $353,800 |
| 2020 | $7,968 | $720,400 | $366,500 | $353,900 |
| 2019 | $6,821 | $605,800 | $332,100 | $273,700 |
| 2018 | $4,224 | $588,700 | $315,000 | $273,700 |
| 2017 | $6,890 | $548,600 | $274,900 | $273,700 |
| 2016 | $6,252 | $488,400 | $234,800 | $253,600 |
| 2015 | $6,173 | $455,600 | $217,600 | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map