NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44 Mill Dam Rd Marbletown, NY 12484

Estimated Value: $1,475,000 - $1,800,993

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2023

Last sale price $1,500,000 $469 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,453 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 6 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • In Ground Pool
  • Mountain View
  • Radiant Floor

About This Home

As of October 2023

Discover luxury living in this stunning modern house, featuring clean architectural lines, open floor plan and an abundance of natural light. Sitting on 6 acres, this home boasts 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, an office, a gym, an additional room, enormous family room & an inground salt water pool. Massive island in the gourmet kitchen which includes a wine fridge, pantry, top of the line appliances & multiple sliders leading to an expansive deck overlooking the wild flower meadow and seasonal mountain views. Hardwood floors through out the main level & modern gas stove in the living room. Master suite with his & her walk-in closets, spa-like master bathroom (large soaking tub, walk-in shower & automatic toilet/bidet). Plenty of storage throughout the entire home with California closets. Lower level boasts concrete radiant flooring & sliders, opening to the patio surrounding the salt-water pool. Innovative design provides spacious and functional living in sought after Stone Ridge, just minutes to Woodstock, Kingston & all the Catskills have to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristabelle McDermott

The Machree Group, LLC License #10401330182 Listed on: 08/05/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Mackenzie Grate

The Machree Group, LLC License #10401348454

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,254

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 473 x 282

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 47 / 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,254

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.0
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • View Type:Pond View: Mountain(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 845-679-1237
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Master Plan Zoning: R-1
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Other, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Rubber
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Cement Siding, Frame, HardiPlank Type
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Ductless, Electric, Propane, Radiant, Radiant Floor
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rondout Valley Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 473 x 282
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 261360.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6254.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 47

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Sold $1,500,000 0.0% $469 / Sq Ft
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Sold $1,500,000 -6.2% $469 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 For Sale $1,599,000 0.0% $500 / Sq Ft
08/05/2023 08/05/23 For Sale $1,599,000 0.0% $500 / Sq Ft
08/05/2023 08/05/23 For Sale $1,599,000 +6.6% $500 / Sq Ft
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Off Market $1,500,000 -- --
06/03/2023 06/03/23 Price Changed $1,599,000 -5.9% $500 / Sq Ft
05/21/2023 05/21/23 For Sale $1,699,000 +13.3% $531 / Sq Ft
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Off Market $1,500,000 -- --
02/04/2023 02/04/23 For Sale $1,699,000 -- $531 / Sq Ft
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,374 $877,790 $85,000 $792,790
2024 $24,318 $877,790 $85,000 $792,790
2023 $24,000 $877,790 $85,000 $792,790
2022 $321 $232,100 $59,500 $172,600
2021 $321 $40,700 $40,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20232219

Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service

APN: 513400 62.3-1-47.225

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.