44 Mohawk St Fort Plain, NY 13339
Estimated Value: $117,600 - $122,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,968
Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Mohawk St, Fort Plain, NY 13339 and is currently estimated at $120,150, approximately $30 per square foot. 44 Mohawk St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harry Hoag School and Fort Plain Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $119,800 | $7,300 | $112,500 |
| 2024 | $5,403 | $115,300 | $7,300 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $115,300 | $7,300 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $115,100 | $7,100 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $115,100 | $7,100 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $115,100 | $7,100 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $115,100 | $7,100 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $115,100 | $7,100 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $115,100 | $7,100 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $115,100 | $7,100 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,100 | $7,100 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,100 | $7,100 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map