44 Ocean St Nahant, MA 01908
Estimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,525,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,078
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Ocean St, Nahant, MA 01908 and is currently estimated at $1,437,950, approximately $352 per square foot. 44 Ocean St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Swampscott Middle School, and Swampscott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1973
Bought by
Lamando Chester J and Lamando Bonnie G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamando Chester J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamando Chester J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,039 | $1,206,500 | $594,900 | $611,600 |
| 2024 | $10,735 | $1,183,600 | $572,000 | $611,600 |
| 2023 | $9,860 | $1,084,700 | $503,400 | $581,300 |
| 2022 | $9,468 | $967,100 | $434,700 | $532,400 |
| 2021 | $9,342 | $888,900 | $389,000 | $499,900 |
| 2020 | $9,749 | $888,700 | $389,000 | $499,700 |
| 2019 | $8,130 | $745,200 | $343,200 | $402,000 |
| 2018 | $7,638 | $745,200 | $343,200 | $402,000 |
| 2017 | $7,802 | $745,200 | $343,200 | $402,000 |
| 2016 | $7,692 | $731,200 | $331,800 | $399,400 |
| 2015 | $7,297 | $668,200 | $268,800 | $399,400 |
| 2014 | $7,731 | $700,900 | $268,800 | $432,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map