44 Osgood St Springfield, MA 01107
Memorial Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Osgood St, Springfield, MA 01107 and is currently estimated at $301,249, approximately $230 per square foot. 44 Osgood St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including German Gerena Community School, High School Of Commerce, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1987
Sold by
Colon George L
Bought by
Rivera Jose R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
10.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Jose R | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivera Jose R | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $246,400 | $33,500 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $222,800 | $33,500 | $189,300 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $216,100 | $24,400 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $154,800 | $22,300 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $146,800 | $20,200 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $126,600 | $20,200 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $116,200 | $20,200 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $114,200 | $20,200 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $123,300 | $19,400 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $119,200 | $19,400 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $112,100 | $19,400 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map