S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Susanna Shen
Garden Home Realty
(973) 830-6228
15 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,842,000 - $2,366,000
Stunning custom-built 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom colonial in the best location of the best town! The first floor of this home boasts a spacious open floor plan, a 1st-floor bedroom, one full bath, a family room with electric fireplace, and a formal dining room, The kitchen is complete with high-end Jennair appliances, a center island, quartz counters, and custom cabinets. The 2nd floor is home to two bedrooms, a laundry room, and a luxurious master suite with a walk-in closet. The 3rd floor has one bedroom, one full bath, and a sitting room. The basement is fully finished with a rec room and a half bath. All built-in closets throughout the house. Walking distance to schools and train station to NY CITY! Must see!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tian Jie | $2,050,000 | Title Authority | |
| Shen Susanna | $780,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Cherne Vadim | $725,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tian Jie | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shen Susanna | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherne Vadim | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Sold | $2,050,000 | +5.1% | $1,144 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2023 04/23/23 | For Sale | $1,950,000 | -- | $1,088 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,959 | $1,259,300 | $518,300 | $741,000 |
| 2024 | $24,632 | $1,259,300 | $518,300 | $741,000 |
| 2022 | $13,968 | $718,900 | $518,300 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $13,932 | $718,900 | $518,300 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $13,846 | $718,900 | $518,300 | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $13,875 | $718,900 | $518,300 | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $15,030 | $790,200 | $518,300 | $271,900 |
| 2017 | $14,666 | $790,200 | $518,300 | $271,900 |
| 2016 | $12,816 | $595,000 | $336,900 | $258,100 |
| 2015 | $12,525 | $595,000 | $336,900 | $258,100 |
| 2014 | $11,995 | $595,000 | $336,900 | $258,100 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Susanna Shen
Garden Home Realty
(973) 830-6228
15 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Hui Lu
RE/MAX
(908) 389-6226
10 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 23011784
APN: 12-00809-0000-00016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.