44 Pearl Dr Hillsboro, MO 63050
Estimated Value: $199,495 - $250,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Pearl Dr, Hillsboro, MO 63050 and is currently estimated at $223,124, approximately $195 per square foot. 44 Pearl Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hillsboro Elementary School, Hillsboro Primary School, and Hillsboro Middle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Harris Thomas H and Harris Laura
Bought by
Hoskin Harvey Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,928
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$158,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskin Harvey Teresa | -- | Preferred Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoskin Harvey Teresa | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $22,100 | $1,900 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $20,700 | $1,900 | $18,800 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $20,700 | $1,900 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $20,700 | $1,900 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $20,700 | $1,900 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $18,600 | $1,600 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $18,600 | $1,600 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $18,600 | $1,600 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $18,600 | $1,600 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $16,800 | $1,700 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $16,800 | $1,700 | $15,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,600 | $1,700 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map