44 Pennsylvania Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,496 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Pennsylvania Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $320,874, approximately $251 per square foot. 44 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Nance Verna M
Bought by
Mason Walter I and Mason Walter L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1990
Sold by
Busch Pearl S
Bought by
Nance Verna and Walter Mason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Walter I | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Walter T | -- | None Available | |
| Nance Verna | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,210 | $157,900 | $54,400 | $103,500 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $157,900 | $54,400 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $5,838 | $157,900 | $54,400 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $157,900 | $54,400 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $157,900 | $54,400 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $157,900 | $54,400 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $157,900 | $54,400 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $66,100 | $29,000 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $66,100 | $29,000 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $66,100 | $29,000 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | $3,478 | $66,100 | $29,000 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $66,100 | $29,000 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map