44 Peter St Elmont, NY 11003
Estimated Value: $567,539 - $663,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Peter St, Elmont, NY 11003 and is currently estimated at $615,270, approximately $488 per square foot. 44 Peter St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, Martin De Porres School, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Tirrell William
Bought by
Elie Jean Markenson and Elie Ruth Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Outstanding Balance
$320,683
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,587
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elie Jean Markenson | $370,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elie Jean Markenson | $363,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,205 | $356 | $170 | $186 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $356 | $170 | $186 |