44 Pickett Rd Plainfield, CT 06374
Estimated Value: $338,290 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Pickett Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374 and is currently estimated at $351,323, approximately $203 per square foot. 44 Pickett Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Plainfield Memorial School, Plainfield Central Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Miller 3Rd Robert C
Bought by
Miller Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Jones Catherine A
Bought by
Miller Robert C and Miller Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,610
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jodi L | -- | -- | |
| Miller Jodi L | -- | -- | |
| Miller Robert C | $174,000 | -- | |
| Miller Robert C | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert C | $55,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert C | $176,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,952 | $205,400 | $32,980 | $172,420 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $205,400 | $32,980 | $172,420 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $205,400 | $32,980 | $172,420 |
| 2022 | $6,520 | $136,010 | $28,500 | $107,510 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $136,010 | $28,500 | $107,510 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $136,010 | $28,500 | $107,510 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $136,010 | $28,500 | $107,510 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $136,010 | $28,500 | $107,510 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $116,280 | $24,000 | $92,280 |
| 2016 | $3,727 | $116,280 | $24,000 | $92,280 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $116,280 | $24,000 | $92,280 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $116,280 | $24,000 | $92,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map