R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Wilcox
Richard Wilcox
Estimated Value: $730,798 - $871,000
Terrific loc for this very comfortable, appealing Cape, convenient to all in West Natick---close to Schools (Elem/Mid), Cmtr Rail, Recreational Flds/Playgrnds, Malls/Restaurants, Churches, Major Rts. This inviting Home is sited in a walk-about Nbhd on a large, level lot boasting a fenced (cyclone) rear yd, & welcoming patio accessed from the slider of the entertainment sized FR (possible 1st flr Master BR). Upgrades include roofing (est 2 yrs), siding (est 8 yrs), Slider (est 3 yrs), Bay Window (05), Water Htr (est 3 yrs), Enjoy the convenience of direct entry from Gar to Mudrm leading to the ceramic tiled EIK which features ample cabs & counter space, plus ceiling fan & recessed lts. Inviting Fire-placed LR featuring wonderful Bay Wndw offering restful views of the scenic grnds. Plush carpets LR, FR, BR's & Hallways. Attractive ceramic tiled flrs in K, 1st flr Bt, & Den/Laundry Rm. More +'s: fans w lights all main rms; double width drvway. $5000 Credit toward Closing Costs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richard Wilcox
Richard Wilcox Listed on: 06/12/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Adina | $389,000 | -- | |
| Gold Adina | $389,000 | -- | |
| Lavin Edward | $132,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gold Adina | $311,200 | |
| Closed | Lavin Edward | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavin Edward | $121,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Sold | $389,000 | 0.0% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Off Market | $389,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | For Sale | $389,900 | +0.2% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2014 06/14/14 | Off Market | $389,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,847 | $656,100 | $425,600 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $7,572 | $617,600 | $400,500 | $217,100 |
| 2023 | $7,329 | $579,800 | $385,500 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $7,084 | $531,000 | $350,400 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $6,801 | $499,700 | $330,400 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $6,404 | $470,500 | $315,300 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $5,980 | $470,500 | $315,300 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $403,500 | $300,300 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $4,813 | $356,800 | $255,400 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $4,545 | $334,900 | $234,400 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $4,362 | $315,600 | $234,400 | $81,200 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Wilcox
Richard Wilcox
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Stevedoug.com Team
Laer Realty
(617) 212-9598
62 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71697890
APN: NATI-000040-000000-000122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.