44 Pleasant St Fairhaven, MA 02719
Estimated Value: $564,851 - $668,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Pleasant St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $633,463, approximately $344 per square foot. 44 Pleasant St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Duke Kathleen
Bought by
Duke Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,916
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Collis Ann
Bought by
Collis James and Duke Kathleen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke Kathleen | $100,000 | -- | |
| Duke Kathleen S | $100,000 | -- | |
| Collis James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duke Kathleen S | $145,500 | |
| Closed | Collis James | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Collis James | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $421,000 | $190,100 | $230,900 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $410,400 | $190,100 | $220,300 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $381,800 | $176,300 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $365,000 | $167,900 | $197,100 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $316,900 | $152,700 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $309,900 | $145,700 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $284,200 | $132,700 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $5,905 | $270,300 | $126,300 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $261,400 | $126,300 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $250,300 | $126,300 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $247,900 | $126,300 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map