44 Plum St Basalt, CO 81621
Estimated Value: $1,635,000 - $2,613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$1,057/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Plum St, Basalt, CO 81621 and is currently estimated at $2,101,069, approximately $1,056 per square foot. 44 Plum St is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Arasz Marcia C
Bought by
Arasz Marcia C and Krueger Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arasz Marcia C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $66,940 | $31,250 | $35,690 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $71,140 | $31,850 | $39,290 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $74,540 | $33,370 | $41,170 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $46,540 | $26,410 | $20,130 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $47,880 | $27,170 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $46,220 | $27,170 | $19,050 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $46,220 | $27,170 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $46,540 | $27,360 | $19,180 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $46,520 | $27,360 | $19,160 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $45,640 | $30,250 | $15,390 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $45,640 | $30,250 | $15,390 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $35,360 | $23,880 | $11,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map