44 Pointers Way Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $941,738
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Pointers Way, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $795,685, approximately $285 per square foot. 44 Pointers Way is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Ressie Jeffries Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Ashley D and Anderson Christopher M
Bought by
Anderson Ashley D and Anderson Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,500
Outstanding Balance
$285,919
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Aedrews Larry L and Aedrews Cynthia L
Bought by
Davenport Ashley Renee and Anderson Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Andrews Larry L
Bought by
Andrews Larry L and Andrews Cynthia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ashley D | -- | Clear Title & Escrow | |
| Davenport Ashley Renee | $130,000 | Clear Title Escrow & Settlem | |
| Andrews Larry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Ashley D | $330,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davenport Ashley Renee | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,775 | $788,120 | $240,800 | $547,320 |
| 2025 | $3,775 | $788,120 | $240,800 | $547,320 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $666,700 | $182,700 | $484,000 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $666,700 | $182,700 | $484,000 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $480,600 | $175,200 | $305,400 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $480,600 | $175,200 | $305,400 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $480,600 | $175,200 | $305,400 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $480,600 | $175,200 | $305,400 |
| 2018 | $935 | $141,600 | $141,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map