44 Ravine Dr Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Ravine Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $718,464, approximately $326 per square foot. 44 Ravine Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and Icob Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Hud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1986
Bought by
Mclean Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Mclean Michael P | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,338 | $619,000 | $289,300 | $329,700 |
| 2024 | $12,031 | $565,200 | $302,800 | $262,400 |
| 2023 | $12,031 | $553,400 | $293,800 | $259,600 |
| 2022 | $10,860 | $470,900 | $223,600 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $8,015 | $419,200 | $193,900 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $11,146 | $407,400 | $184,900 | $222,500 |
| 2019 | $10,874 | $398,300 | $181,300 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $10,853 | $391,100 | $176,800 | $214,300 |
| 2017 | $10,641 | $378,000 | $167,800 | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $10,216 | $370,700 | $163,300 | $207,400 |
| 2015 | $9,295 | $349,000 | $149,800 | $199,200 |
| 2014 | $9,326 | $351,400 | $145,300 | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map