44 Ray Ave Brockton, MA 02301
Brockton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,959 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Ray Ave, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $609,240, approximately $281 per square foot. 44 Ray Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School, Manthala George Jr. School, and Louis F Angelo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Brabants Donald P and Brabants Joseph
Bought by
Brabamts Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Depasquale Joseph R and Depasquale Melissa A
Bought by
Brabants Joseph and Brabants Donald P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Kelliher Thomas A and Kelliher Maureen D
Bought by
Depasquale Joseph R and Kelliher Melisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brabamts Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Brabants Joseph | $310,900 | -- | |
| Depasquale Joseph R | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Depasquale Joseph R | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Depasquale Joseph R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Depasquale Joseph R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,969 | $492,900 | $149,100 | $343,800 |
| 2024 | $5,672 | $471,900 | $149,100 | $322,800 |
| 2023 | $5,632 | $433,900 | $114,400 | $319,500 |
| 2022 | $5,068 | $362,800 | $104,100 | $258,700 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $345,800 | $97,600 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $19,216 | $336,300 | $93,500 | $242,800 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $336,400 | $87,600 | $248,800 |
| 2018 | $13,846 | $286,800 | $87,600 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $281,100 | $87,600 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | $4,937 | $284,400 | $83,800 | $200,600 |
| 2015 | $4,817 | $265,400 | $83,800 | $181,600 |
| 2014 | $4,415 | $243,500 | $83,800 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map