Seller's Agent in 2022
Mark Balestracci
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 615-8091
42 in this area
432 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,869 - $496,000
OPEN HOUSE CANCALED. Designed for entertaining & completely remolded w/ high-end finishes. The centerpiece of this gorgeous 2,328 sqft Cape style home is the open concept Kitchen/Family Rm/Living Rm. This space is highlighted by a gourmet Kitchen w/ granite counters, tiled backsplash & large peninsula wrapped w/ stacked stone. On the left, the Kitchen opens to a sun-filled Family Rm w/ stone fireplace, vaulted ceiling accented by natural wood beams & space for an eat-in area. The right side of the Kitchen opens to a spacious Living Rm w/ a large picture window. Imagine entertaining guests in this awesome space! Additional features include: *4 over-sized BR's (2 on each flr). *2nd flr BR's each have vaulted ceilings & lofts. *2 remodeled full Baths (one on each flr), including 1st flr Bath w/ costumed tiled shower w/ rain head. *Updated Heating System, Electric, Plumbing & Water/Sewer Lines. *TOO MANY UPDATES TO LIST. You need to see the inside to truly appreciate all this house offers!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Irene | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Berthiaume Daniel | $160,000 | -- | |
| Mdh Rt | $175,000 | -- | |
| Mdh Rt | $175,000 | -- | |
| Perry Dolores | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John Irene | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Berthiaume Daniel | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Dolores | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | Sold | $405,000 | +2.5% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | For Sale | $395,000 | +125.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | Sold | $175,000 | -18.6% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,335 | $364,900 | $60,400 | $304,500 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $350,900 | $58,100 | $292,800 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $302,900 | $55,300 | $247,600 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $260,400 | $53,700 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $215,900 | $53,700 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $209,500 | $53,700 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $196,700 | $53,700 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $174,700 | $51,300 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $164,800 | $50,200 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $154,200 | $50,200 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $178,200 | $56,200 | $122,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mark Balestracci
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 615-8091
42 in this area
432 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Robin Delaney
Robin Delaney Real Estate
(860) 608-1406
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Susan Browning
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73001079
APN: WEBS-000028-D000000-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.