44 Renner Ave Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $729,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Renner Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $678,144, approximately $371 per square foot. 44 Renner Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1986
Bought by
Principe Thomas J and Principe Maria B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Principe Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,634 | $518,000 | $245,000 | $273,000 |
| 2024 | $12,532 | $486,500 | $245,000 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $11,310 | $292,700 | $140,000 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $11,251 | $292,700 | $140,000 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $10,777 | $292,700 | $140,000 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $10,561 | $292,700 | $140,000 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $10,277 | $292,700 | $140,000 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $10,165 | $292,700 | $140,000 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $9,864 | $292,700 | $140,000 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $9,706 | $292,700 | $140,000 | $152,700 |
| 2014 | $9,583 | $292,700 | $140,000 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map