Estimated Value: $314,436 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Reservoir St, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $372,359, approximately $438 per square foot. 44 Reservoir St is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Reed Janice L and Reed Charles
Bought by
Lefler Lisa Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefler Lisa Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $336,417 | $24,680 | $311,737 |
| 2024 | $796 | $209,560 | $31,000 | $178,560 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $209,560 | $31,000 | $178,560 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $209,560 | $31,000 | $178,560 |
| 2021 | $796 | $209,560 | $31,000 | $178,560 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $173,360 | $20,660 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $173,360 | $20,660 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $173,360 | $20,660 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $173,360 | $20,660 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $451 | $50,690 | $20,660 | $30,030 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,580 | $20,660 | $49,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map