44 Rifle Ct Winfield, MO 63389
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $559,996
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Rifle Ct, Winfield, MO 63389 and is currently estimated at $525,999, approximately $245 per square foot. 44 Rifle Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Winfield Primary School, Winfield Intermediate School, and Winfield Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $58,824 | $6,530 | $52,294 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $54,173 | $5,227 | $48,946 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $54,173 | $5,227 | $48,946 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $51,749 | $5,227 | $46,522 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $272,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $238,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $237,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $45,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $45,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $33,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $33,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $34,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,821 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map