44 Robbinswood Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Robbinswood Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $562,606, approximately $255 per square foot. 44 Robbinswood Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Quirk Mary C
Bought by
Mary Clure Quirk Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Clure Quirk Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,620 | $330,420 | $126,000 | $204,420 |
| 2024 | $9,799 | $226,730 | $91,700 | $135,030 |
| 2023 | $9,473 | $226,730 | $91,700 | $135,030 |
| 2022 | $9,314 | $226,730 | $91,700 | $135,030 |
| 2021 | $9,221 | $226,730 | $91,700 | $135,030 |
| 2020 | $9,226 | $226,730 | $91,700 | $135,030 |
| 2019 | $9,237 | $226,730 | $91,700 | $135,030 |
| 2018 | $9,102 | $223,200 | $87,200 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $8,877 | $223,200 | $87,200 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $8,598 | $223,100 | $87,200 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $8,520 | $223,100 | $87,200 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $8,197 | $223,100 | $87,200 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map