44 Rr 1 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Rr 1, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $280,000, approximately $138 per square foot. 44 Rr 1 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Grandview Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Harms Susan Dianne
Bought by
Mora Katherine Louise and Mora Rueven Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,901
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Bezner Robert Z and Bezner Jean K
Bought by
Bezner Robert Z and Bezner Jean K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Katherine Louise | -- | -- | |
| Bezner Robert Z | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mora Katherine Louise | $108,901 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $5,020 | $3,088 | $1,932 |
| 2024 | $356 | $5,053 | $3,088 | $1,965 |
| 2023 | $356 | $9,335 | $3,088 | $6,247 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $17,722 | $3,116 | $14,606 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $17,112 | $3,116 | $13,996 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $16,219 | $3,116 | $13,103 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $15,747 | $3,118 | $12,629 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $15,746 | $3,117 | $12,629 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $16,613 | $3,117 | $13,496 |
| 2016 | $791 | $11,220 | $3,117 | $8,103 |
| 2015 | $703 | $10,894 | $3,118 | $7,776 |
| 2014 | $703 | $10,577 | $3,118 | $7,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map