44 Russell St Carlisle, MA 01741
Estimated Value: $1,404,000 - $1,681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Russell St, Carlisle, MA 01741 and is currently estimated at $1,594,637, approximately $566 per square foot. 44 Russell St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Carlisle School, Concord Carlisle High School, and Middlesex School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Loughlin Ft and Butler Gail A
Bought by
Tang Ruqing and Wang Fan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$328,163
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,266,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Ruqing | $665,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Ruqing | $498,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,150 | $1,301,200 | $572,300 | $728,900 |
| 2024 | $16,637 | $1,248,100 | $528,700 | $719,400 |
| 2023 | $15,483 | $1,094,200 | $504,900 | $589,300 |
| 2022 | $15,609 | $946,000 | $459,600 | $486,400 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $946,000 | $459,600 | $486,400 |
| 2020 | $5,368 | $852,600 | $355,000 | $497,600 |
| 2019 | $15,333 | $838,300 | $355,000 | $483,300 |
| 2018 | $72 | $659,100 | $355,000 | $304,100 |
| 2017 | $11,612 | $659,000 | $355,000 | $304,000 |
| 2016 | $11,335 | $659,000 | $355,000 | $304,000 |
| 2015 | $11,556 | $608,200 | $355,000 | $253,200 |
| 2014 | $11,337 | $608,200 | $355,000 | $253,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map