44 S Main St North Hampton, OH 45349
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 S Main St, North Hampton, OH 45349 and is currently estimated at $113,672, approximately $99 per square foot. 44 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School and Northwestern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Sarvin George T
Bought by
Lycan Dana J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1993
Sold by
Fuller Helen
Bought by
Sarven George Thomas and Sarven Kathy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lycan Dana J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Sarven George Thomas | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $30,410 | $2,960 | $27,450 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $17,290 | $1,590 | $15,700 |
| 2023 | $834 | $17,290 | $1,590 | $15,700 |
| 2022 | $855 | $17,290 | $1,590 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $916 | $16,470 | $1,510 | $14,960 |
| 2020 | $908 | $16,470 | $1,510 | $14,960 |
| 2019 | $916 | $16,470 | $1,510 | $14,960 |
| 2018 | $783 | $14,240 | $1,510 | $12,730 |
| 2017 | $793 | $14,238 | $1,512 | $12,726 |
| 2016 | $785 | $14,238 | $1,512 | $12,726 |
| 2015 | $766 | $14,203 | $1,512 | $12,691 |
| 2014 | $766 | $14,203 | $1,512 | $12,691 |
| 2013 | $761 | $14,203 | $1,512 | $12,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map