NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44 S Rio Rapido Dr Tracy, CA 95391

Estimated Value: $580,000 - $640,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,799 Sq Ft
87 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2023

Last sale price $670,000 $372 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,575 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Bethany Elementary School Rated A
  • End Unit
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2023

FULL BATHROOM & BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS! Super clean, quick move-in is okay. Stunning two-story 3-bdrm+ loft, 3-full bath! Fenced private patio and a two-car attached garage, this rare end unit exudes exclusivity as it backs to premium open space! With new carpet and fresh interior paint, this home is immaculate and ready for you to move in. The in-unit laundry room features a washer and dryer for your convenience. The kitchen has a full pantry and stainless steel appliances, refrigerator included. Cozy up by the gas fireplace and relish the ambiance it creates. The newly built shopping center in Mountain House includes Safeway, gas station, restaurants and so much more! Nestled in the highly sought-after Bethany neighborhood, this property offers award-winning schools, an ideal location, generous size, affordability, and the privacy you desire. Check it out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Slabaugh

License #01347388 Listed on: 11/02/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Hermone

Gentry Real Estate License #01780873

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 87

HOA Fees

  • $496 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 254510470000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, water/sewer, ground maintenance
  • 255 Units
  • Cambridge Place Association, Phone Number (925) 743-3080

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

87 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$496 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: BETHANY VILLAGE
  • Directions: Main > S Aldea > Cartadillo > S Rio Rapido Dr
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Building Name: Cambridge Place Association
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1

• Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: No Steps to Entry
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
  • Utilities: All Public Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Laundry Room, Washer, In Unit
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Playground, Guest Parking
  • Association Fee: 496
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CAMBRIDGE PLACE ASSOCIATION
  • Phone: 925-743-3080
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water/Sewer, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 254510470000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 255

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2023
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
2014 Peter J Pecavar and 2014 Kelly A
List Price
$688,000
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-2.62%
Views
80
Current Estimated Value
$606,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$63,534
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.13%
Original Mortgage
$628,560
Outstanding Balance
$618,540
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,074

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Pecavar Peter J and Pecavar Kelly A
Bought by
The 2014 Peter J Pecavar & Kelly A Pecav

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Jill and Johnson Ryan
Bought by
Pecavar Peter J and Pecavar Kelly A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Johnson Jill and Johnson Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,051
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Sandoval Katherine D
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Sandoval Katherine D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kim Jeff $670,000 Old Republic Title
The 2014 Peter J Pecavar & Kelly A Pecav -- None Available
Pecavar Peter J $275,000 Chicago Title Company
Johnson Jill $218,000 Old Republic Title Company
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb $214,020 None Available
Sandoval Katherine D $375,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kim Jeff $628,560
Previous Owner Johnson Jill $214,051
Previous Owner Sandoval Katherine D $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $670,000 -- --
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold $670,000 -2.6% $372 / Sq Ft
12/02/2023 12/02/23 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2023 11/02/23 For Sale $688,000 -- $382 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,099 $683,400 $204,000 $479,400
2024 $9,825 $670,000 $200,000 $470,000
2023 $6,211 $324,014 $80,118 $243,896
2022 $6,072 $317,662 $78,548 $239,114
2021 $6,006 $311,434 $77,008 $234,426
2020 $5,929 $308,242 $76,219 $232,023
2019 $5,849 $302,199 $74,725 $227,474
2018 $6,058 $296,274 $73,260 $223,014
2017 $5,664 $290,466 $71,824 $218,642
2016 $5,432 $284,771 $70,416 $214,355
2015 $5,323 $280,495 $69,359 $211,136
2014 $5,258 $275,000 $68,000 $207,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41043494

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 254-510-47

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.