44 Saint Johns Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Wilton Argonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Saint Johns Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $391,553, approximately $147 per square foot. 44 Saint Johns Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Schreckenberger Hart Paul C Th
Bought by
Schechter Jonathan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schechter Jonathan D | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,277 | $66,600 | $7,900 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $8,277 | $66,600 | $7,900 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $8,093 | $66,600 | $7,900 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $7,642 | $66,600 | $7,900 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $7,615 | $66,600 | $7,900 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $6,443 | $66,600 | $7,900 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $6,287 | $66,600 | $7,900 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $5,656 | $66,600 | $7,900 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $66,600 | $7,900 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $66,600 | $7,900 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $7,900 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $7,900 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map