44 Samuel Dr Unit 44 Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $323,829 - $346,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Samuel Dr Unit 44, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $334,207, approximately $185 per square foot. 44 Samuel Dr Unit 44 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Patel Ashok B and Patel Kundan
Bought by
Lawson Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,693
Outstanding Balance
$176,213
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Griffin Daniel
Bought by
Patel Ashok B and Patel Kundan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Miller Mary E
Bought by
Griffin Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Remington At Hidden Glen Llc
Bought by
Miller Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,700
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Robert | $242,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Patel Ashok B | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Griffin Daniel | $250,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Miller Mary E | $200,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Robert | $185,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Daniel | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Mary E | $189,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,011 | $29,950 | $2,395 | $27,555 |
| 2024 | $7,011 | $22,703 | $2,737 | $19,966 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $22,703 | $2,737 | $19,966 |
| 2022 | $6,828 | $22,703 | $2,737 | $19,966 |
| 2021 | $6,321 | $17,276 | $2,052 | $15,224 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | $17,276 | $2,052 | $15,224 |
| 2019 | $6,170 | $19,294 | $2,052 | $17,242 |
| 2018 | $5,424 | $15,388 | $1,796 | $13,592 |
| 2017 | $5,350 | $15,388 | $1,796 | $13,592 |
| 2016 | $4,989 | $15,388 | $1,796 | $13,592 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $13,780 | $1,625 | $12,155 |
| 2014 | $4,818 | $13,780 | $1,625 | $12,155 |
| 2013 | $4,668 | $13,780 | $1,625 | $12,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map