NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44 Sawgrass Dr Reading, PA 19606

Estimated Value: $470,435 - $533,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,815 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2012

Last sale price $239,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,852 / mo

1232 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2009 | Newly Remodeled
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Owatin Creek Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2012

Price Subject To Change. "St. Paul" Spec home on Lot #22 in Country Club Estates 2 Story, 4br, 2.5 Bath, Fam Rm,Wic In Mbr, 2 Car Garage, 10'8x8 1st Flr Laundry, Large Open Foyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Landis

(610) 372-3200 rslandis@hotmail.com BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks Listed on: 03/02/2009

BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

Last Buyer's Agent

Ed Stauffer

(610) 670-2770 info@goberkscounty.com RE/MAX Of Reading License #RS294153

RE/MAX Of Reading

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009 | Newly Remodeled

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,815 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by FORINO CO.
  • Country Club Estat Subdivision, St. Paul Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number TO BE

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Window Screens, Dishwasher, Range
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2815
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2815
  • Net Sq Ft: 2815.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 86.67
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2815
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 2
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0 X IRR

• Assessor Parcel Number: TO BE
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Year: 2009

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: EXETER TOWNSHIP

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2009
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
List Price
$271,208
Sold Price
$239,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,208
-11.88%
Current Estimated Value
$494,609

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$255,609
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%
Original Mortgage
$212,750
Outstanding Balance
$146,340
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,269

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harper Justin E $239,750 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harper Justin E $212,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Sold $239,000 -11.9% $85 / Sq Ft
07/16/2012 07/16/12 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2009 03/02/09 For Sale $271,208 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,573 $175,800 $46,100 $129,700
2024 $8,349 $175,800 $46,100 $129,700
2023 $8,076 $175,800 $46,100 $129,700
2022 $7,986 $175,800 $46,100 $129,700
2021 $7,864 $175,800 $46,100 $129,700
2020 $7,777 $175,800 $46,100 $129,700
2019 $7,691 $175,800 $46,100 $129,700
2018 $7,668 $175,800 $46,100 $129,700
2017 $7,558 $175,800 $46,100 $129,700
2016 $1,846 $175,800 $46,100 $129,700
2015 $1,846 $175,800 $46,100 $129,700
2014 $1,780 $175,800 $46,100 $129,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1005167628

Bright MLS

APN: 43-5336-17-00-8633

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.