T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tina Fiore
Fiore Real Estate
(413) 262-3800
4 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $315,000
Bright and sunny! Freshly painted and gleaming hardwood flooring throughout! 4 bedrooms! Completely rehabbed. This home is immaculate! New modern kitchen. New updated bathroom. Lots or storage/closets. Large enclosed front porch/sunroom. New roof. Fenced yard. Detached garage. Convenient area, great neighborhood!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings-Rankin Tammy | $134,900 | -- | |
| Fiore James | $38,000 | -- | |
| Fiore James | $38,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Rbs Citizens Na | $83,990 | -- | |
| Rbs Citizens Na | $83,990 | -- | |
| Parson Wilbert | $84,900 | -- | |
| Parson Wilbert | $84,900 | -- | |
| Charest Mark | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billings-Rankin Tammy | $132,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Parson Wilbert | $83,128 | |
| Previous Owner | Charest Mark | $55,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Charest Mark | $58,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | Sold | $134,900 | +3.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2016 11/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | For Sale | $129,900 | +241.8% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2012 06/13/12 | Sold | $38,000 | -15.6% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2012 05/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $237,800 | $37,200 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $223,300 | $37,200 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $208,500 | $32,900 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $184,300 | $30,800 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $161,800 | $28,000 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $148,800 | $28,000 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $136,400 | $29,000 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $135,700 | $29,000 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $104,300 | $31,900 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $98,600 | $31,900 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $103,300 | $31,900 | $71,400 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tina Fiore
Fiore Real Estate
(413) 262-3800
4 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jeffrey O'Connor
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 427-9225
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Alan Ward
Great Homes Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 596-8763
26 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nikolay Sorokin
Great Homes Real Estate, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72087782
APN: SPRI-010645-000000-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.