44 Spencer Ave Saugus, MA 01906
Cliftondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,417 - $841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Spencer Ave, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $751,354, approximately $398 per square foot. 44 Spencer Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1983
Bought by
Santiano Maureen and Sarro Rosalie C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiano Maureen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,203 | $580,800 | $293,700 | $287,100 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $548,800 | $267,000 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $509,400 | $240,300 | $269,100 |
| 2022 | $5,633 | $469,000 | $219,800 | $249,200 |
| 2021 | $5,437 | $440,600 | $191,400 | $249,200 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | $420,700 | $182,500 | $238,200 |
| 2019 | $4,756 | $390,500 | $164,700 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $377,100 | $160,200 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $341,000 | $149,500 | $191,500 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $321,600 | $142,300 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $306,200 | $135,500 | $170,700 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $287,700 | $135,500 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map