44 State St Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $408,195
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 State St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $396,299, approximately $231 per square foot. 44 State St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Capadanno Brad and Capadanno Kerianne
Bought by
Saigbah John and Saigbah Frances K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,044
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Sarsfield Marie
Bought by
Capadanno Brad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,608
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Ortega Jose and Ortega Rosa
Bought by
Sarsfield Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saigbah John | $210,000 | -- | |
| Capadanno Brad | $153,500 | -- | |
| Capadanno Brad J | $153,500 | -- | |
| Sarsfield Marie | $197,500 | -- | |
| Sarsfield Marie | $197,500 | -- |