44 Sterling St Unit 46 Springfield, MA 01107
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,261 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Sterling St Unit 46, Springfield, MA 01107 and is currently estimated at $390,565, approximately $325 per square foot. 44 Sterling St Unit 46 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glenwood School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Ferreira Acacio and Ferreira Bryan
Bought by
Rios Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,525
Outstanding Balance
$124,204
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Ferreira Mario
Bought by
Ferreira Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Juan | $165,000 | -- | |
| Ferreira Bryan | -- | -- | |
| Ferreira Bryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Juan | $151,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $303,100 | $38,800 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $257,300 | $38,800 | $218,500 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $241,200 | $34,300 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $195,800 | $32,100 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $189,700 | $29,200 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $172,100 | $29,200 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $154,200 | $31,700 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $160,900 | $31,700 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $162,700 | $28,700 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $159,600 | $27,200 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $141,000 | $27,200 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map