44 Sunset Dr Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $1,022,263 - $1,259,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Sunset Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,139,566, approximately $628 per square foot. 44 Sunset Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Poppe Bernard H
Bought by
Braham-Nance Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Egler Alan C and Egler Theresa M
Bought by
Nance Russell E and Nance Christine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,340
Interest Rate
4.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Egler Maria T
Bought by
Egler Alan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braham-Nance Christine | $10,000 | -- | |
| Braham-Nance Christine | -- | -- | |
| Braham-Nance Christine | -- | -- | |
| Nance Russell E | $503,400 | -- | |
| Egler Alan C | $87,500 | -- | |
| Lewis Michael | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Michael | $402,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Michael | $50,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,104 | $794,600 | $484,200 | $310,400 |
| 2024 | $7,241 | $655,300 | $397,000 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $7,241 | $655,300 | $397,000 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $7,176 | $655,300 | $397,000 | $258,300 |
| 2021 | $6,377 | $441,300 | $244,500 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $6,377 | $441,300 | $244,500 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $441,300 | $244,500 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $6,145 | $391,900 | $230,000 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $6,000 | $391,900 | $230,000 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $5,914 | $391,900 | $230,000 | $161,900 |
| 2015 | $5,739 | $369,800 | $209,300 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $5,725 | $369,800 | $209,300 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map