Seller's Agent in 2022
Paula Jones
Barnett & Hill
(325) 513-2119
6 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $277,000
Wonderful town house! Beautiful front living room with fireplace, gas logs, wood-plank laminate flooring, Low Maintenance, HOA $55 a month takes care of front yard! Two bedrooms but enclosed atrium can be a third if needed (or a great office location!) 2061 sqft, 2 baths. Main bedroom has over-sized bathroom with his & hers big vanities, walk-in closets, pretty side yard, sprinkler system, rear entry garage with opener. Lovely area! Don't delay!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomee Helen Bain | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moody Chester Clark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Robert Morgan | -- | National Title Network Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert Morgan | $247,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | For Sale | $239,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2022 02/12/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $245,745 | $22,500 | $223,245 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $249,567 | $12,825 | $236,742 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $183,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $170,518 | $12,825 | $157,693 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $152,057 | $12,825 | $139,232 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $148,268 | $12,825 | $135,443 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $142,404 | $12,825 | $129,579 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $140,995 | $12,825 | $128,170 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $141,059 | $12,825 | $128,234 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $135,837 | $12,825 | $123,012 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $136,105 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Paula Jones
Barnett & Hill
(325) 513-2119
6 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Randall Whiten
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(325) 386-8419
12 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14757016
APN: 64119
Ask me questions while you tour the home.